5K at the Junction

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results by The Right Time


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Lecroy Birmingham AL 559 25 9 22:14.1 22:16.1
2 Katie Grace Criswell Birmingham AL 558 21 10 22:16.0 22:18.0
3 Ryan Graham Birmingham AL 564 40 11 22:37.6 22:40.7
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Calcatera 592 38 28:12.5 28:13.5
2 Tiffany Hall 610 82 33:44.2 34:00.9
3 Diane Knight 589 113 40:11.1 40:26.2
4 Linda Banks 591 144 47:52.6 48:46.1
5 Dorothy Hughes 602 146 49:08.3 49:42.7
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jasmine Jones Alabaster AL 278 14 18 24:26.4 24:32.1
2 Jae’da Obrien Birmingham AL 621 12 78 33:12.0 33:26.7
3 Isabella Booher Vestavia Hills AL 305 16 105 39:12.0 39:27.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista McMullin Huntsville AL 496 22 17 24:19.8 24:24.1
2 Kaitlin Burge Birmingham AL 526 21 72 32:38.9 32:50.7
3 Maddie Shepherd Birmingham AL 504 24 81 33:41.4 34:07.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennie Fisher Birmingham AL 525 28 49 29:35.3 29:48.2
2 Liz Deiters Birmingham AL 527 29 50 29:35.4 29:48.1
3 Carissa Lau Birmingham AL 544 28 62 31:02.7 31:06.6
4 Carrea Dye Fairfield AL 535 29 91 37:03.3 37:36.9
5 Tori Wolfe-Sisson Birmingham AL 551 29 93 37:17.9 37:53.3
6 Adrian Franklin Birmingham AL 606 27 164 56:41.9 59:13.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Conoway Birmingham AL 520 30 33 27:09.8 27:13.4
2 Whitney Knight Birmingham AL 557 31 109 39:54.0 40:12.2
3 Asha Dangerfield Birmingham AL 349 31 116 41:02.6 41:15.5
4 Lauren Linken Bessemer AL 600 34 150 52:26.2 52:58.6
5 Ashlee Ammons Birmingham AL 582 30 155 53:11.1 53:41.5
DQ Brittany Hayden Birminghbiam AL 626 32 DQ --- ---
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Johnston Birmingham AL 508 37 25 25:49.0 25:53.6
2 Shaunda Williams Birmingham AL 291 37 31 26:40.2 26:44.3
3 Jamie Bell Hoover AL 241 39 54 30:00.5 30:08.6
4 Kareemah Harvill Birmingham AL 560 37 55 30:09.5 30:16.9
5 Kawitta Johnson Pinson AL 271 37 57 30:40.5 31:01.2
6 Ebony Obrien Birmingham AL 301 37 77 33:11.9 33:26.4
7 Sarah Creel Smyrna GA 509 36 84 34:35.4 34:42.5
8 Lakitta Johnson Pinson AL 553 37 88 35:29.2 35:49.7
9 Samantha Hill Suwanee GA 518 35 104 39:11.7 39:36.1
10 Kristi Tunstall Pleasant Grove AL 321 39 119 41:06.8 41:15.0
11 Maria Anderson Birmingham AL 593 38 121 41:07.9 41:18.2
12 April Sibley Hoover AL 277 38 145 48:25.4 48:46.0
13 Janessa Hubbard Birmingham AL 516 35 151 52:35.4 52:58.5
DQ Erica Speegle Birmingham AL 542 39 DQ 15:22.8 15:24.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Bishop Centreville AL 625 42 20 24:43.7 24:50.0
2 Carla Grady Birmingham AL 623 42 23 25:13.5 25:17.8
3 Janelle Townes Birmingham AL 532 41 24 25:24.6 25:29.5
4 Lisa Booher Vestavia Hills AL 304 41 26 25:49.6 25:54.0
5 Rachael Dollins Birmingham AL 624 43 34 27:33.2 27:47.8
6 Ashley Harris Pelham AL 246 43 44 28:45.1 28:51.9
7 Monica Washington Birmingham AL 249 44 47 29:17.8 29:47.2
8 Adrienne Carter Birmingham AL 253 43 63 31:03.9 31:20.7
9 Linda Curry Philadelphia PA 310 43 66 31:14.9 31:19.8
10 Colecia Thomas Mc Calla AL 300 41 68 31:49.9 32:20.1
11 Jennifer Ellison Alabaster AL 603 42 70 32:13.2 32:28.7
12 Kelly Breitler Alabaster AL 298 42 74 33:01.0 33:23.0
13 Jacqueline Boohaker Birmingham AL 513 41 75 33:05.5 33:20.3
14 Jill Deaver Birmingham AL 341 40 92 37:06.2 37:13.6
15 Jennifer Davis Trussville AL 578 40 107 39:43.4 40:19.7
16 Audrey Brown Birmingham AL 512 44 112 40:10.6 40:25.9
17 Teresa Kelley Hoover AL 269 43 129 42:46.1 43:10.8
18 Wendy King Birmingham AL 554 40 130 43:10.6 43:43.8
19 April Bridges Mc Calla AL 581 44 131 43:13.5 43:34.0
20 Instructor Forte' Birmingham AL 536 41 134 44:01.2 44:39.4
21 Shanosha Smith United States AL 579 44 135 45:06.0 45:50.7
22 Devona McMullin Bessemer AL 346 43 138 46:22.9 46:40.5
23 Tameeka Kirkland Atlanta GA 595 42 140 47:33.1 47:47.9
24 Apryl Simmons Birmingham AL 539 41 141 47:33.9 47:47.8
25 Selena Rodgers Dickerson Birmingham AL 268 42 142 47:41.5 48:01.3
26 Eunice Elliott Birmingham AL 583 44 157 53:11.8 53:41.7
27 Shermise Wells Birmingham AL 333 44 165 58:10.2 59:29.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rita Lucious Birmingham AL 348 49 43 28:32.7 28:59.9
2 Kim Taylor Alabaster AL 547 45 48 29:18.7 29:48.0
3 Kay Hallingquest Trussville AL 597 48 67 31:40.2 31:49.8
4 Veronica Elder Birmingham AL 599 47 87 35:29.0 35:38.3
5 Delpha Bartley-Jones Alabaster AL 279 45 102 39:09.5 39:27.7
6 Yocunda Clayton Birmingham AL 329 45 103 39:09.7 39:27.5
7 Kimberly Norman Pinson AL 580 46 136 45:24.2 45:35.0
8 Traci Tillman Bessemer AL 562 45 143 47:46.1 48:02.3
9 Tijuana Everhart Birmingham AL 343 47 161 54:37.5 55:13.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anita Slater Vestavia Hills AL 283 51 69 31:56.6 32:12.6
2 Lajuana Davis Birmingham AL 274 53 83 34:34.2 35:04.6
3 Sharon Anderson Maylene AL 282 52 86 35:23.5 35:53.7
4 Andrea Taylor Birmingham AL 299 51 95 37:40.1 38:01.4
5 Lisa Pitts Helena AL 296 52 99 38:31.2 38:45.6
6 Bonita Slater Vestavia Hills AL 285 51 100 38:44.7 39:01.5
7 Roleen Bright Birmingham AL 335 52 101 39:08.5 39:47.8
8 Evangeline Gurley Birmingham AL 303 53 106 39:32.9 39:56.4
9 Victoria Holt Mount Olive AL 493 54 114 40:45.6 40:52.1
10 Serena Robertson Birmingham AL 248 51 126 41:54.9 42:34.5
11 Adele Pitts Helena AL 302 54 128 42:11.2 42:27.2
12 Jennifer Liptrot Birmingham AL 259 52 147 49:15.4 50:01.9
13 Carla Chambers Bessemer AL 289 53 149 52:16.6 52:48.4
14 Vanessa Hubbard Birmingham AL 515 51 152 52:35.5 52:58.9
15 Sarenna Benjamin Bessemer AL 524 50 166 59:18.3 59:30.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Cutchen Birmingham AL 316 58 89 35:29.3 35:54.1
2 Patricia Ross Birmingham AL 613 55 90 36:00.2 36:09.7
3 Lorrin Etka-Shepherd Birmingham AL 502 56 115 40:54.6 41:19.8
4 Cynthia Martin Birmingham AL 615 55 122 41:21.5 41:49.9
5 Angela White Bessemer AL 290 56 123 41:46.0 42:22.8
6 Stephanie Rayborn Birmingham AL 531 57 132 43:29.8 43:49.1
7 Lafanetta Haslem-Warren Pleasant Grove AL 244 56 137 45:31.3 46:05.3
8 Rita Davis Birmingham AL 571 59 153 53:09.3 53:38.4
9 Dale Williams Pelham AL 570 58 154 53:09.5 53:38.3
10 Gennia Baldwin Birmingham AL 548 57 156 53:11.4 53:40.8
11 Jaimee Harbin Pelham AL 347 57 160 54:34.6 55:11.6
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Duke Birmingham AL 507 67 41 28:23.0 28:28.7
2 Yvonne Moreland Birmingham AL 534 60 110 40:03.5 40:43.3
3 Eunice Johnson Rogers Birmingham AL 543 68 133 43:35.2 43:49.5
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reggie Sanders Norcross GA 317 30 1 19:36.5 19:37.3
2 Eric Thomas Adamsville AL 245 41 2 20:07.5 20:09.8
3 John Waits Centreville AL 294 46 3 20:46.1 20:48.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martez Nalls 608 29 26:21.2 26:26.5
2 Unknown Partic. 627 627 51 29:37.1 29:48.5
3 Terrenc Ham 609 58 30:43.8 30:58.0
4 Jack Knight 590 111 40:09.8 40:26.3
5 Unknown Partic. 630 630 125 41:48.0 41:48.8
6 Unknown Partic. 628 628 139 46:28.2 46:45.2
7 Unknown Partic. 629 629 162 55:02.2 55:16.7
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trystin Berry Suwanee GA 519 12 73 32:50.4 33:14.4
2 Kordell Kent Birmingham AL 607 9 163 56:40.5 59:13.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fabrice Julien Birmingham AL 541 28 52 29:38.4 29:41.3
2 Lee McCoy Birmingham AL 556 29 108 39:53.6 40:12.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Coleman Birmingham AL 586 31 12 22:42.7 22:49.3
2 Michael Greene Pelham AL 612 34 13 22:47.0 22:51.5
3 Antuan Gholston Birmingham AL 243 32 32 27:07.2 27:12.0
4 Jason Kelly Alabaster AL 577 34 118 41:05.7 41:41.1
DQ Francis Kosgei Bessemer AL 500 33 DQ --- ---
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Casey Sterrett AL 587 35 8 21:47.2 21:48.9
2 Robert Hankins Gardendale AL 596 36 14 23:21.6 23:41.1
3 Rodney Henderson Kimberly AL 604 39 37 28:04.8 28:40.8
4 Allen Linken Bessemer AL 601 38 39 28:18.5 28:47.3
5 Chris Wise Dora AL 561 39 42 28:25.7 28:33.1
6 Jonathan Peebles Hoover AL 523 37 53 29:47.0 29:52.1
7 Kabeer Ahmed Helena AL 297 36 97 37:42.2 38:00.3
8 Albert Duff Birmingham AL 499 39 98 37:54.2 38:06.3
9 David Anderson Birmingham AL 594 35 120 41:07.4 41:17.9
10 Michael Coleman Birmingham AL 510 38 159 54:00.7 56:29.4
DQ Golden Coachman Birmingham AL 312 35 DQ --- ---
DQ Gideon Waithera Bessemer AL 501 39 DQ --- ---
DQ Billy Rose Birmingham AL 272 38 DQ 18:47.4 18:48.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Zajac Birmingham AL 320 41 6 21:31.2 21:33.5
2 Terralance Thurman Bessemer AL 565 43 7 21:39.6 21:43.5
3 David West Enterprise AL 311 42 35 27:38.2 27:46.2
4 Jarrett Bates Birmingham AL 569 40 36 27:41.0 28:18.1
5 Darrell Moore Adamsville AL 322 41 64 31:08.5 31:34.7
6 Mark Heard Birmingham AL 324 44 65 31:08.6 31:35.0
7 Keith Do Montevallo AL 545 40 85 34:45.7 35:01.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cary Guffey Birmingham AL 585 47 5 21:28.7 21:31.5
2 Timothy Roberts Birmingham AL 568 47 15 23:46.2 23:49.4
3 Dana Brown Adamsville AL 239 46 19 24:29.1 24:42.0
4 Chad Burke Birmingham AL 576 45 21 24:59.9 25:07.6
5 Joseph Longoria Helena AL 267 46 22 25:04.6 25:07.8
6 Willie McDaniel Birmingham AL 264 46 28 26:18.2 26:31.2
7 Christopher Crawford Fultondale AL 270 47 30 26:24.9 26:35.3
8 Clarence Brown Birmingham AL 240 49 46 29:11.3 29:21.9
9 Anthony Gardner Trussville AL 574 47 59 30:51.9 30:57.2
10 Gerardo Chavez Birmingham AL 492 48 117 41:02.7 41:07.8
11 Donnie McDaniel Smyrna GA 307 46 124 41:46.4 42:07.2
12 Linda Appling Saint Louis MO 566 48 158 53:36.8 53:36.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg McMullin Remlap AL 521 52 4 21:07.2 21:08.9
2 Michael Gray Vance AL 530 52 45 28:57.9 29:11.7
3 Michael Gann Birmingham AL 588 54 56 30:35.7 31:00.7
4 Troy Johnson Tuscaloosa AL 313 54 80 33:35.0 33:57.7
5 Randy Wilborn Birmingham AL 572 53 94 37:29.1 37:47.9
6 David Lea Northport AL 567 53 96 37:41.9 37:58.6
7 Clint Bennett Birmingham AL 273 52 127 42:04.0 42:35.8
8 Demetrius Liptrot Birmingham AL 260 51 148 49:16.6 50:01.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Poole Birmingham AL 550 59 27 25:54.1 26:00.2
2 Fred Shepherd Birmingham AL 503 56 60 30:57.8 31:24.7
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ramond Banks Birmingham AL 506 61 16 24:07.0 24:10.4
2 Leonard Snow Birmingham AL 318 63 40 28:22.2 28:43.7
3 Bill Bowman Birmingham AL 552 75 61 30:59.2 31:02.6
4 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 622 62 71 32:35.2 32:37.5
5 Ed Harris Trussville AL 611 65 76 33:11.5 33:44.3
6 Henry L Williams Birmingham AL 549 61 79 33:13.0 33:35.2