Rotary Spirit of America
5 Mile
Overall Finish List
June 29, 2019
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 John Farmer Toney AL 22 17 M 1 Top Fin 29:43.7 5:57/M
2 Adrian Gonzalez Albertville AL 76 40 M 1 Masters 32:18.4 6:28/M
3 Ben Eubanks Hartselle AL 18 33 M 1/3 30-34 34:39.5 6:56/M
4 Scott Butler Madison AL 8 55 M 1/7 55-59 35:03.0 7:01/M
5 Yahary Marcelino Decatur AL 87 15 F 1 Top Fin 35:45.2 7:09/M
6 David Farmer Toney AL 20 55 M 2/7 55-59 36:31.5 7:18/M
7 Jason Mitchell Madison AL 35 42 M 1/1 40-44 36:43.3 7:21/M
8 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 74 69 M 1/5 65-69 39:07.2 7:49/M
9 Maggy Perez Albertville AL 75 38 F 1/3 35-39 39:25.2 7:53/M
10 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 68 54 M 1/5 50-54 40:44.5 8:09/M
11 Greg Garner Danville AL 72 49 M 1/5 45-49 40:53.1 8:11/M
12 Shaun Smith Decatur AL 70 47 M 2/5 45-49 41:00.0 8:12/M
13 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 65 34 F 1/4 30-34 41:05.9 8:13/M
14 Beth Wilson Russellville AL 79 28 F 1/3 25-29 41:24.9 8:17/M
15 Bryant Moss Athens AL 37 56 M 3/7 55-59 41:45.9 8:21/M
16 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 5 48 M 3/5 45-49 41:49.9 8:22/M
17 Charles Polk Decatur AL 42 57 M 4/7 55-59 42:31.4 8:30/M
18 Heather Coon Decatur AL 69 44 F 1 Masters 42:34.5 8:31/M
19 Derek Berry Trinity AL 3 48 M 4/5 45-49 43:14.3 8:39/M
20 Brenda Morrow Toney AL 36 51 F 1/9 50-54 43:32.4 8:42/M
21 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 15 55 F 1/9 55-59 43:47.8 8:45/M
22 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 66 33 M 2/3 30-34 44:53.9 8:59/M
23 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 31 49 F 1/7 45-49 45:03.5 9:01/M
24 Gordon Dunn Decatur AL 85 62 M 1/2 60-64 45:12.8 9:02/M
25 Jasmin Castillo Decatur AL 10 58 F 2/9 55-59 45:24.8 9:05/M
26 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 61 67 M 2/5 65-69 45:42.3 9:08/M
27 Mike Gray Vance AL 26 51 M 2/5 50-54 45:53.8 9:11/M
28 Barry Pugh Elkmont AL 78 51 M 3/5 50-54 46:10.3 9:14/M
29 Reese Hamn Decatur AL 29 48 M 5/5 45-49 46:20.8 9:16/M
30 Penny Taylor Hartselle AL 56 54 F 2/9 50-54 46:48.6 9:22/M
31 Jim Tompkins Athens AL 57 55 M 5/7 55-59 46:56.2 9:23/M
32 John Zingarelli Huntsville AL 63 66 M 3/5 65-69 47:24.3 9:29/M
33 Francesca Cerimele Guntersville AL 73 45 F 2/7 45-49 47:43.8 9:33/M
34 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 62 59 F 3/9 55-59 47:47.2 9:33/M
35 Dominigue Lester Madison AL 80 25 M 1/1 25-29 47:56.4 9:35/M
36 Emily Savoie Ardmore AL 47 46 F 3/7 45-49 48:06.0 9:37/M
37 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 64 52 F 3/9 50-54 48:11.0 9:38/M
38 Stacy Cook Elkmont AL 12 44 F 1/4 40-44 48:29.1 9:42/M
39 Pam Emerson Toney AL 17 50 F 4/9 50-54 48:29.2 9:42/M
40 Gregory Sievers Madison AL 88 34 M 3/3 30-34 48:49.3 9:46/M
41 Jamie Sievers Madison AL 77 34 F 2/4 30-34 48:49.4 9:46/M
42 Sharon Owen Rogersville AL 84 50 F 5/9 50-54 49:02.8 9:48/M
43 Stan Fields Decatur AL 86 56 M 6/7 55-59 49:15.4 9:51/M
44 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 11 75 M 1/4 70-99 49:29.4 9:54/M
45 Bill Bowman Birmingham AL 4 75 M 2/4 70-99 49:33.8 9:55/M
46 Lesley Garner Danville AL 71 47 F 4/7 45-49 49:59.4 10:00/M
47 Joe Velasquez Madison AL 59 70 M 3/4 70-99 50:18.2 10:04/M
48 David Hartle Huntsville AL 30 61 M 2/2 60-64 50:28.0 10:06/M
49 Stacey Glover Athens AL 23 44 F 2/4 40-44 50:29.2 10:06/M
50 Tracy Stanfield Florence AL 53 50 F 6/9 50-54 51:13.2 10:15/M
51 Jamna Abdalah Tucker Somerville AL 1 39 F 2/3 35-39 51:48.9 10:22/M
52 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 51 45 F 5/7 45-49 51:50.3 10:22/M
53 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 38 41 F 3/4 40-44 52:22.2 10:28/M
54 Ed Green 27 57 M 7/7 55-59 53:30.0 10:42/M
55 Greg Turgeon Decatur AL 58 54 M 4/5 50-54 53:30.7 10:42/M
56 Janet Duncan Huntsville AL 83 63 F 1/2 60-64 53:34.1 10:43/M
57 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 32 55 F 4/9 55-59 54:17.4 10:51/M
58 Melanie Eubanks Hartselle AL 19 34 F 3/4 30-34 54:23.5 10:53/M
59 Maddie Ricardo Phil Campbell AL 81 26 F 2/3 25-29 55:03.5 11:01/M
60 Jennifer Barnett Athens AL 2 44 F 4/4 40-44 55:03.7 11:01/M
61 Lacey Decker Athens AL 13 28 F 3/3 25-29 56:00.2 11:12/M
62 Melissa Butler Madison AL 9 58 F 5/9 55-59 56:37.0 11:19/M
63 Hala Parker Decatur AL 67 14 F 1/1 0-14 57:28.4 11:30/M
64 Jean Marie Peraza Madison AL 40 36 F 3/3 35-39 58:10.0 11:38/M
65 Charlsa Taul Perdew Eva AL 55 63 F 2/2 60-64 58:33.3 11:43/M
66 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 16 69 M 4/5 65-69 59:50.1 11:58/M
67 Anne Burrows Elkmont AL 7 49 F 6/7 45-49 1:00:04.9 12:01/M
68 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 6 50 F 7/9 50-54 1:00:12.5 12:02/M
69 Supporvor Goode Decatur AL 24 57 F 6/9 55-59 1:01:56.1 12:23/M
70 Kristin Haney Ward Madison AL 82 30 F 4/4 30-34 1:02:02.9 12:24/M
71 Gwendolyn Sanders Oneonta AL 46 57 F 7/9 55-59 1:02:37.0 12:31/M
72 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 39 53 F 8/9 50-54 1:02:48.9 12:34/M
73 David Perdew Eva AL 41 66 M 5/5 65-69 1:04:55.5 12:59/M
74 David Lea Northport AL 33 52 M 5/5 50-54 1:05:46.2 13:09/M
75 Debbie Stoler Decatur AL 54 58 F 8/9 55-59 1:05:56.6 13:11/M
76 Tiffany Speakman Decatur AL 52 16 F 1/1 15-19 1:10:19.9 14:04/M
77 Joe Long Decatur AL 34 76 M 4/4 70-99 1:10:20.1 14:04/M
78 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 28 72 F 1/1 70-99 1:15:04.4 15:01/M
79 Sonya Driggers Decatur AL 14 45 F 7/7 45-49 1:17:21.2 15:28/M
80 Sabrina Richardson Decatur AL 44 50 F 9/9 50-54 1:17:21.3 15:28/M
81 Kim Robbins Madison AL 45 57 F 9/9 55-59 1:20:30.2 16:06/M