Fireman's 5K for MDA
Age Group Results
June 01, 2002
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura George Montevallo AL 23 12 19:03.7 19:03/M
2 Laurel Pritchard Vestavia Hills AL 13 15 19:56.8 19:56/M
3 Ann Eller Pelham AL 47 16 20:19.2 20:19/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mona Stanfield Birmingham AL 51 18 20:26.6 20:26/M
Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Kay Vestavia Hills AL 10 95 30:07.8 30:07/M
2 Grace Pritchard Vestavia Hills AL 11 98 31:58.7 31:58/M
3 Irravadee Makris 10 106 33:22.7 33:22/M
Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Reagan Pinson AL 19 49 23:22.5 23:22/M
Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Glasscock Hartselle AL 21 24 21:01.1 21:01/M
2 Caroline Laxton Birmingham AL 23 54 23:38.2 23:38/M
3 Nicole McCarthy Birmingham AL 24 73 25:41.0 25:41/M
4 Jennifer McGowan 21 94 29:06.5 29:06/M
Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Barber Gardendale AL 29 22 20:51.9 20:51/M
2 Lynn Quick Trussville AL 27 72 25:40.1 25:40/M
3 Cherie Brake Gardendale AL 28 109 34:57.4 34:57/M
4 Darlene Hartmann Helena AL 29 110 36:05.2 36:05/M
5 Heather Bergos Birmingham AL 26 113 38:57.3 38:57/M
6 Laurie Walker Homewood AL 27 114 38:57.8 38:57/M
Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie McCullum Birmingham AL 34 23 20:52.5 20:52/M
2 Leigh Johnston Birmingham AL 31 70 25:17.7 25:17/M
3 Tammy Holston 31 74 25:42.9 25:42/M
4 Ashley Moss 33 91 28:12.6 28:12/M
5 Elizabeth Deuel Springville AL 34 97 31:50.1 31:50/M
6 Paula Dickson Helena AL 34 100 32:01.5 32:01/M
7 Tina Nelson Birmingham AL 31 103 32:30.3 32:30/M
8 Olga Henao Birmingham AL 31 104 32:36.4 32:36/M
9 Allison Kay Vestavia Hills AL 34 107 34:04.9 34:04/M
Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Marino Birmingham AL 38 42 22:45.6 22:45/M
2 Stacey Gordon Brookwood AL 37 56 23:48.9 23:48/M
3 Jill Kimbrough Birmingham AL 37 60 24:09.5 24:09/M
4 Julia Coyle Birmingham AL 36 64 24:42.9 24:42/M
5 Irene Williams Birmingham AL 38 71 25:38.3 25:38/M
6 Amanda Adams Vestavia Hills AL 35 75 25:43.2 25:43/M
7 Michele Gentry Birmingham AL 36 83 26:36.6 26:36/M
8 Lynn Joyce Birmingham AL 38 84 26:40.8 26:40/M
9 Kathy Rens Homewood AL 36 89 27:56.7 27:56/M
Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Mortensen Gardendale AL 46 65 24:43.6 24:43/M
Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Coombs Birmingham AL 51 52 23:34.4 23:34/M
2 Berne Irwin Birmingham AL 52 102 32:10.2 32:10/M
3 Debbie Williams Birmingham AL 51 108 34:18.7 34:18/M
Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy McCain Birmingham AL 56 101 32:02.0 32:02/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Lackey Homewood AL 24 1 15:21.7 15:21/M
2 Paul McManus Birmingham AL 43 2 16:01.9 16:01/M
3 Matt Curtner Smith Northport AL 41 3 16:30.7 16:30/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bonner Mountian Brook AL 42 6 17:22.8 17:22/M
Men 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Rouse Birmingham AL 13 37 22:06.0 22:06/M
2 Lee Bailey Birmingham AL 13 38 22:13.3 22:13/M
3 Brady Miller Pell City AL 14 43 22:54.0 22:54/M
4 Chris Curtis Birmingham AL 9 69 25:07.9 25:07/M
5 Brad Langston Birmingham AL 12 96 31:40.5 31:40/M
6 Ethan Suttle 12 111 36:39.2 36:39/M
Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Harvard Alpine AL 18 8 17:50.0 17:50/M
2 Russell Placey Birmingham AL 19 11 18:52.0 18:52/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Spencer Birmingham AL 23 5 17:22.1 17:22/M
2 Jeff Eller Pelham AL 22 26 21:11.4 21:11/M
3 Devin Turner 22 44 22:59.2 22:59/M
4 Scott Ferrell Birmingham AL 24 77 25:53.3 25:53/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Quick Trussville AL 29 7 17:26.5 17:26/M
2 Greg Warden Helena AL 28 39 22:27.5 22:27/M
3 Gregory Busby Pinson AL 25 55 23:42.0 23:42/M
4 Patrick Spiller Birmingham AL 28 79 25:55.5 25:55/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Williams Pelham AL 33 9 18:04.5 18:04/M
2 Michael Sessions Skerrett AL 33 10 18:09.2 18:09/M
3 Allan Bates Birmingham AL 34 20 20:35.5 20:35/M
4 David Lozano Birmingham AL 31 21 20:51.3 20:51/M
5 Jeff Gregg Fultondale AL 32 25 21:10.4 21:10/M
6 Rex Branham Cleveland AL 34 36 22:04.2 22:04/M
7 Jeff Scheiring Birmingham AL 30 46 23:16.8 23:16/M
8 Scott Deuel Springville AL 31 47 23:17.5 23:17/M
9 Scott Cowart Birmingham AL 33 53 23:35.1 23:35/M
10 Joey Bole Helena AL 31 58 23:59.4 23:59/M
11 Randy Jasper Kimberly AL 32 63 24:33.1 24:33/M
12 David Martin Adger AL 34 76 25:53.1 25:53/M
13 Wade Hill Dora AL 30 80 26:01.3 26:01/M
14 Steve Taylor Graysville AL 31 85 26:42.9 26:42/M
15 Evans Dunn Birmingham AL 33 88 27:56.4 27:56/M
16 Lonnie West Springville AL 31 90 28:03.8 28:03/M
17 Edward Standige 34 93 28:54.6 28:54/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Clark McCalla AL 37 4 16:55.8 16:55/M
2 Darren Hayunga Helena AL 35 31 21:49.8 21:49/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Roberson Pinson AL 40 13 19:20.4 19:20/M
2 Chris Makris Birmingham AL 43 17 20:21.8 20:21/M
3 Mike Cannon Beaverton AL 41 27 21:13.5 21:13/M
4 Frank Kimbell Birmingham AL 40 28 21:21.8 21:21/M
5 Jeff Bryant Trussville AL 43 30 21:48.7 21:48/M
6 Pat Cope Birmingham AL 40 57 23:51.2 23:51/M
7 Larry Gipson Pleasant Grove AL 42 59 24:07.1 24:07/M
8 Dory Curtis Birmingham AL 41 87 27:18.9 27:18/M
9 Scott Suttle Moody AL 40 92 28:20.2 28:20/M
10 Robert Langston Birmingham AL 42 112 38:02.2 38:02/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pritchard Vestavia Hills AL 47 14 19:33.6 19:33/M
2 David White Birmingham AL 47 19 20:33.3 20:33/M
3 Ralph Cranford Birmingham AL 46 32 21:57.3 21:57/M
4 Jeffrey Aiken Alabaster AL 45 35 22:00.4 22:00/M
5 Larry Rouse Birmingham AL 47 41 22:42.7 22:42/M
6 Bart Wilkerson Birmingham AL 47 45 23:14.3 23:14/M
7 Downey McGee Centreville AL 48 62 24:21.0 24:21/M
8 Ron MacKsoud Montgomery AL 47 68 24:55.3 24:55/M
9 Charlie Brown Birmingham AL 47 78 25:54.9 25:54/M
10 Robert Eller Birmingham AL 49 81 26:14.4 26:14/M
11 Brent Hines Montgomery AL 45 99 31:59.4 31:59/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mohammad Guiri Bessemer AL 53 33 21:58.3 21:58/M
2 Terry Cook Mountian Brook AL 54 34 21:58.6 21:58/M
3 Gary Williams Birmingham AL 51 40 22:38.7 22:38/M
4 Cary Martin Moody AL 53 50 23:24.3 23:24/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Murphy Birmingham AL 56 29 21:45.0 21:45/M
2 Jeff Fried Birmingham AL 58 82 26:36.4 26:36/M
3 Bob Cosby Birmingham AL 56 105 33:02.0 33:02/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buck Barnhart Birmingham AL 60 51 23:27.8 23:27/M
2 Bill Stewart Tuscaloosa AL 62 66 24:44.7 24:44/M
3 Charles Whitson Birmingham AL 60 67 24:54.7 24:54/M
4 Wayne Hasenbein Fultondale AL 63 86 26:58.2 26:58/M
Men 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL 70 48 23:20.9 23:20/M
2 Jack Ganus Pleasant Grove AL 65 61 24:13.9 24:13/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com