Frostbite 5K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Results By Birmingham Events & The Trak Shak


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mackenzie Culpepper 231 11 7 22:55.9
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claire Munster 160 17 21 25:05.1
2 Avery Johnson 292 14 39 27:58.6
3 Savannah Michael 210 13 40 28:16.5
4 Annabelle Fowler 209 14 48 29:53.8
5 Campbell Washburn 190 10 95 38:04.9
6 Lauren Porter 285 10 96 38:10.3
7 Hannah Smith 201 12 98 38:42.2
8 Hailey Smith 203 10 101 39:00.9
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lyndsey Kunz 183 24 23 25:26.5
2 Amanda Windle 304 27 55 30:37.7
3 Stephanie Brosius 162 28 64 32:03.3
4 Kate Norum 184 19 68 32:31.2
5 Samantha Nicolle 247 29 69 32:32.4
6 Madison Pearson 242 21 74 33:40.4
7 Amelie Thomas 236 22 77 34:07.8
8 Hannah Mattil 281 21 78 34:08.5
9 Katie Blastos 221 22 79 34:09.4
10 Lacy Wise 195 27 83 35:45.4
11 Kristie Goodyear 257 27 85 36:31.8
12 Brittany Shanks 280 29 89 37:22.3
13 Lizbeth Juarez 177 19 91 37:25.2
14 Carrie Copeland 258 25 92 37:55.7
15 Sarah Beth Slappey 312 29 106 39:52.2
16 Kasey Atim 264 26 114 40:59.6
17 Robin Webb 295 27 122 52:39.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Virginia Shubert 180 39 24 25:29.4
2 Val Smith 167 35 44 28:41.8
3 Rebecca Corley 198 35 59 31:27.6
4 Kristen Collins 274 30 60 31:34.8
5 HELEN COLLINS 216 31 88 37:21.7
6 Natalie Powell 243 32 94 38:02.2
7 Anna Sullivan 166 35 111 40:12.1
8 Felecia Williams 314 39 113 40:58.9
9 Autumn Smith 293 37 120 52:35.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Chandler-Laney 170 42 33 26:31.7
2 Robin Greer 232 43 37 27:27.9
3 Heidi Wells 217 43 38 27:34.5
4 Kelly Buckner 305 49 50 30:09.1
5 Carol Burnett 309 47 66 32:09.8
6 Laura Pearson 239 43 82 35:18.6
7 Tan Phillips Birmingham AL 225 48 93 37:58.5
8 Andrea Luckett 182 46 116 46:34.3
9 Michelyn Reid 192 40 117 46:48.4
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Margaret Trammell 282 99 22 25:24.4
2 Lizzie Trammell 272 99 47 29:33.6
3 Jamie Shields 260 54 51 30:12.7
4 Deborah Boswell 228 53 65 32:08.0
5 Jennifer Hester 273 99 72 33:04.4
6 Elizabeth Vann 194 54 84 35:48.6
7 Sandra Munster 262 52 97 38:13.2
8 michele murphy 212 67 104 39:26.0
9 Debbie Asay 155 58 108 39:54.0
10 Marian Hendershot 164 58 112 40:21.6
11 Barbara Luckett Trussville AL 181 63 119 49:10.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Wright 313 13 1 20:11.6
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Wilson 279 14 3 21:59.0
2 Kyle Burke 222 14 4 22:05.9
3 Heath Avery 255 16 10 23:32.8
4 Tyler Noland 204 14 11 23:41.2
5 Zachary Moore 205 11 12 24:08.4
6 Adam Moore 206 8 13 24:33.5
7 Hunter West 200 18 15 24:44.1
8 Sam Laney 171 9 16 24:46.5
9 Nate Taylor 299 10 18 24:54.5
10 Daniel Whitley 316 12 26 25:44.0
11 Weston Ellison 251 10 27 25:45.5
12 Michael Marvin 172 14 29 26:04.4
13 Nicolas Young 319 17 30 26:16.7
14 Will Marvin 173 12 32 26:29.8
15 Sam Dameron 218 11 34 26:37.5
16 Cooper Greer 233 13 36 27:01.3
17 Jakob Wilson 277 17 41 28:22.9
18 Alex Taylor 300 10 54 30:36.8
19 Hayden Wilks 244 13 76 34:06.6
20 Evan Burdett 211 11 103 39:18.3
21 Christian Pearson 240 15 105 39:44.6
22 Sam Reid 193 10 115 46:20.3
23 Skylar Thomas 306 10 121 52:37.6
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeremy Bocet 288 28 5 22:07.7
2 Stephen Upton 220 23 20 24:56.3
3 Derek Diehl 214 27 43 28:35.5
4 Eric Gonzalez 178 29 45 28:46.0
5 Bentley Windle 303 26 56 30:38.8
6 Tyler Wise 196 26 62 31:44.4
7 Percy Burnett 248 26 70 32:33.2
8 Cole Pearson 241 22 75 33:41.3
9 Brad Castro 256 29 86 36:32.9
10 Andrew Gilliam 250 25 87 36:40.0
11 Will Slappey 311 29 107 39:53.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Darrell Webb 267 36 2 20:35.9
2 Michael Sewell 302 38 9 23:14.9
3 Jeremiah Hood 224 38 14 24:38.5
4 John Beatty 189 31 31 26:20.5
5 Kevin Corley 197 35 49 30:07.2
6 Bob Crowder 289 37 53 30:36.2
7 Martin Wagner 229 33 57 30:41.4
8 Jason Bryant 245 36 58 31:20.0
9 Brandon German 270 38 61 31:35.7
10 Jason Strauss 223 35 71 32:51.1
11 Daniel Van Hauen Mountain Brook AL 237 33 80 34:18.3
12 Andrew Machtolff 174 34 109 39:56.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne Dowdy 271 46 6 22:47.7
2 Herbie Johnson 286 43 8 23:11.2
3 Ryan Wilson 276 46 17 24:49.1
4 Robert Dancy 308 49 35 26:50.9
5 Cesar Juarez Hoover AL 175 46 42 28:25.3
6 Walter Colvin 294 48 46 29:31.5
7 Michael Taylor 301 42 81 34:33.9
8 Greg Haney 159 41 100 38:47.4
9 Harry Pearson 238 43 102 39:08.2
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alain Ehrhardt 297 64 19 24:55.5
2 Jim Mitchell 226 60 25 25:43.0
3 Joey Rosser 157 51 28 25:54.2
4 Jerome Bryant 246 63 52 30:16.5
5 Curtis Creighton 215 61 63 31:46.8
6 Bryan Filgo 278 50 67 32:29.4
7 Steve Boswell Jr. 227 54 73 33:28.6
8 Paul Braswell 263 58 90 37:23.0
9 Bart Wilkerson 296 61 99 38:45.4
10 John Hendershot 163 59 110 39:58.7
11 Bob Cosby 284 70 118 48:35.3