Results By
Rick Melanson
Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Karoline Briggs 25 19 4 20:54.3
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Douglas Logan 49 14 16 26:26.3
2 Vanessa Strand Birmingham AL 23 0 42 32:08.6
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Moore 29 19 6 21:25.7
2 Jennifer McKannan 24 19 26 27:34.6
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cara Turano 43 29 7 22:22.2
2 Whitney Medlen 52 21 8 23:09.7
3 Aly Goldfarb 50 20 9 23:24.2
4 Erin Carter 22 20 13 26:11.0
5 Brandy Williams 53 28 18 26:31.4
6 Angela Grove 60 20 19 26:33.8
7 Shelton Kitchen 38 25 20 26:35.6
8 Alyson Hood 33 22 22 26:56.7
9 Erin Bunyard 51 21 23 27:03.2
10 Laura Buckner 45 20 28 27:50.3
11 Allison Bovell Birmingham AL 2 20 38 31:18.3
12 Amanda Green 36 28 44 42:06.9
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anne Moore Birmingham AL 18 32 10 23:58.7
2 Jennifer Lyles 34 34 15 26:17.0
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jayne Collins Pool 57 48 34 29:00.4
2 Carmen Hadgraft Birmingham AL 19 44 41 31:45.1
3 Marie Peterson 31 42 43 33:28.7
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ira Jones Trussville AL 13 51 40 31:24.5
2 Kathryn Harwell 42 55 45
3 Michelle Coley 59 52 47
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 William Gurley 26 19 1 17:41.5
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jackson Warren 17 11 24 27:19.0
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Reed Kramer Knoxville TN 28 18 2 18:43.0
2 Brendan Griffin Birmingham AL 11 19 17 26:27.3
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Trey Gunn 63 22 3 19:42.5
2 Stephen Strickland Birmingham AL 8 22 5 21:20.5
3 Alex Blackman 56 21 27 27:34.8
4 Richard Stump Birmingham AL 5 21 30 28:30.3
5 Jeremy Burgess 54 21 32 28:48.7
6 Jeff Vaughan 55 20 33 28:56.5
7 Grant Davis 61 25 37 31:17.9
8 Justin Fargason 58 21 39 31:19.5
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 William Morgan 21 37 11 24:18.4
2 Tres Cleveland 48 30 12 26:09.2
3 Robert Dunn 35 39 14 26:15.4
4 Drew Kitchen 47 30 29 28:22.8
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Scott Selman 40 48 35 29:01.6
2 David Loper 20 43 36 29:59.2
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Aiken 37 50 21 26:54.9
2 Tutt Barrett 15 56 25 27:22.3
3 John Potts 27 59 31 28:38.0
4 Yorke Williams 39 55 46