Results By
Rick Melanson
Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Humphries 227 24 9 21:10.4 6:50/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Adamy Hoover AL 106 51 47 24:33.8 7:55/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makenzie Rath B'Ham AL 139 13 79 27:04.6 8:44/M
2 Emily Culberson B'Ham AL 140 13 85 27:40.5 8:55/M
3 Tanna Roberts Birmingham AL 194 13 160 33:15.1 10:44/M
4 Hannah Irvin Maylene AL 183 9 169 34:50.3 11:14/M
5 Hanna Glinn Traweek Gardendale AL 55 13 189 37:48.3 12:12/M
6 Caroline Bearden B'Ham AL 176 10 198 40:08.5 12:57/M
7 Julia Sasser B'Ham AL 51 9 199 40:24.4 13:02/M
8 Tindall Roberts Birmingham AL 193 14 212 43:11.1 13:56/M
9 Emily Stocks B'Ham AL 174 10 223 48:16.7 15:34/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Jayne Hoover AL 141 18 92 28:12.5 9:06/M
2 Allison Ervin Hoover Al 273 17 139 31:52.2 10:17/M
3 Annie Chester B'Ham AL 61 18 153 32:34.9 10:30/M
4 Anna Marshall Hoover AL 196 17 192 39:14.6 12:39/M
5 Katie Green Hoover AL 225 15 197 39:48.3 12:50/M
6 Tracey Swann Mount Olive AL 164 19 204 41:13.4 13:18/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Phelps Birmingham AL 199 23 46 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Leslie Batts Hoover AL 41 24 138 31:46.7 10:15/M
3 Laura Berry Mount Olive AL 165 20 170 34:57.5 11:16/M
4 Leah Swann Mount Olive AL 163 21 176 35:52.0 11:34/M
5 Ashley Martin Birmingham AL 47 23 182 36:16.7 11:42/M
6 Alena Downs Birmingham AL 66 23 216 44:49.9 14:27/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Mathis Birmingham AL 43 29 27 23:06.8 7:27/M
2 Lindsay Heard Vestavia Hills AL 42 29 37 23:43.3 7:39/M
3 Mandy Killinger Pelham AL 28 28 41 23:54.1 7:43/M
4 Kanita Reed B'Ham AL 253 29 61 26:02.6 8:24/M
5 Jenny Craton Bessemer AL 182 29 73 26:27.5 8:32/M
6 Kristie Schavey Birmingham AL 151 26 97 28:45.2 9:16/M
7 Paige Hutchinson Mc Calla AL 259 27 101 28:55.2 9:20/M
8 Mindy Coronado Birmingham AL 245 27 109 29:35.4 9:33/M
9 Amanda Vandegrift Pleasant Grove AL 203 29 120 30:28.2 9:50/M
10 Brandi Williams Birmingham AL 262 28 126 31:04.0 10:01/M
11 Jacqueline Dillon Homewood AL 190 28 134 31:25.6 10:08/M
12 Amy Isbell Birmingham AL 76 27 141 31:56.3 10:18/M
13 Delana Young Trafford AL 250 25 145 32:04.4 10:21/M
14 Jamey Lyn Schollian Calera AL 260 26 148 32:08.5 10:22/M
15 Tori Letson B'Ham AL 153 26 164 33:45.1 10:53/M
16 Jacqueline Boohaker Birmingham AL 75 29 179 35:54.4 11:35/M
17 Lauren Scott Leeds AL 104 27 184 36:43.0 11:51/M
18 Mary Bryan Tuscaloosa AL 111 25 186 37:25.6 12:04/M
19 Laura Trucks Birmingham AL 72 29 187 37:26.8 12:05/M
20 Heather Hancock Birmingham AL 120 28 188 37:43.0 12:10/M
21 Stefanie Jovanovich 217 25 193 39:24.6 12:43/M
22 Cheryl N. Domingvez Leeds AL 63 29 208 41:25.7 13:22/M
23 Erin Tunnell Birmingham AL 78 29 224 48:16.8 15:34/M
24 Jacque Cordle Northport AL 4 29 225 48:17.0 15:35/M
25 Samantha Vines B'Ham AL 84 28 230 49:39.3 16:01/M
26 Rhiannon Kaalaas Trussville AL 80 29 237 54:08.5 17:28/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Walters 205 33 16 21:51.8 7:03/M
2 Mandy Jowers B'Ham AL 17 33 62 26:05.0 8:25/M
3 Leah Auchmuty Hoover AL 215 31 113 29:54.7 9:39/M
4 Brant Stephanie Homewood AL 265 33 119 30:14.1 9:45/M
5 Brooke Ballard B'Ham AL 90 32 130 31:10.4 10:03/M
6 Karen Pomeroy Alabaster AL 36 30 149 32:18.6 10:25/M
7 Jeannie Barnes Birmingham AL 100 30 159 32:54.8 10:37/M
8 Spring Rush Birmingham AL 119 31 161 33:28.5 10:48/M
9 Lael Boyd Birmingham AL 264 31 163 33:36.0 10:50/M
10 Rebecca Devaney Daphne AL 103 30 173 35:15.3 11:22/M
11 Katherine Grant Mobile AL 83 30 183 36:32.4 11:47/M
12 Susan Latshaw Birmingham AL 112 33 185 37:03.4 11:57/M
13 Christy Bain Hoover AL 157 30 201 40:26.5 13:03/M
14 Claire King Birmingham AL 48 30 202 40:52.6 13:11/M
15 Shauna Burrows Birmingham AL 32 32 205 41:19.6 13:20/M
16 Christy Rogers Alexandria VA 31 34 206 41:19.9 13:20/M
17 Jennifer Camp B'Ham AL 10 33 210 41:49.8 13:29/M
18 Holly Sutherland Pelham AL 33 31 211 42:27.1 13:42/M
19 Ashley Matteo B'Ham AL 200 30 218 46:10.3 14:54/M
20 Tanya Elder Huntsville AL 52 32 221 47:40.0 15:23/M
21 Mary King B'Ham AL 109 30 232 51:15.0 16:32/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Robinette Birmingham AL 9 37 36 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Melonie McBrayer Homewood AL 246 39 42 23:56.7 7:43/M
3 Paula James Birmingham AL 122 38 67 26:10.3 8:26/M
4 Delana Baker B'Ham AL 146 35 82 27:27.6 8:51/M
5 Brooke Gann Homewood AL 266 35 118 30:13.8 9:45/M
6 Heather Youngkin Birmingham AL 30 37 133 31:22.8 10:07/M
7 Sylvia Yost Birmingham AL 159 39 144 31:59.9 10:19/M
8 Angie Darby Hoover AL 208 36 158 32:51.9 10:36/M
9 Leslie Sasser Hoover AL 50 37 200 40:24.7 13:02/M
10 Susan Gossett Decatur AL 21 38 214 44:13.9 14:16/M
11 Caroline Adams B'Ham AL 86 35 241 1:01:04.5 19:42/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Marshall Birmingham AL 197 41 102 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Violet Chaffinch Hoover AL 97 44 107 29:08.5 9:24/M
3 Kim Tyler Birmingham AL 24 43 116 30:09.5 9:44/M
4 Angie Foote B'Ham AL 155 44 142 31:57.1 10:18/M
5 Sherri Williams Birmingham AL 218 44 146 32:05.5 10:21/M
6 Christa Webb Birmingham AL 74 41 152 32:28.6 10:28/M
7 Lori Callahan Hoover AL 170 42 166 33:57.8 10:57/M
8 Pamela Chandler B'Ham AL 62 44 180 35:58.1 11:36/M
9 Susanne Traweek Gardendale AL 53 42 190 37:50.1 12:12/M
10 Daffney Glaze B'Ham AL 11 40 203 41:11.5 13:17/M
11 Kimberly Lowry Decatur AL 20 42 213 43:11.3 13:56/M
12 Leigh Smith B'Ham AL 169 41 219 47:39.8 15:22/M
13 Debbie Plyler B'Ham AL 79 44 227 48:55.2 15:47/M
14 Elizabeth Stocks B'Ham AL 172 40 231 51:14.3 16:32/M
15 Jane Schmitt Trussville AL 81 44 238 54:08.7 17:28/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Box Hoover AL 144 49 132 31:21.8 10:07/M
2 Vicki Dabbs Kimberly AL 92 49 194 39:25.0 12:43/M
3 Debbie Thacker Birmingham AL 91 48 207 41:23.1 13:21/M
4 Kitty Downs B'Ham AL 67 48 215 44:14.4 14:16/M
5 Mary Kilgore Savannah GA 128 45 222 47:44.5 15:24/M
6 Tammy Roberts Bessemer AL 59 47 228 48:58.8 15:48/M
7 Ivy Boswell B'Ham AL 108 49 229 48:59.7 15:48/M
8 Jenni Thomas Birmingham AL 195 46 236 54:08.3 17:28/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Higgens B'Ham AL 5 54 59 25:49.3 8:20/M
2 Lisa Williamson Hoover AL 110 51 68 26:14.3 8:28/M
3 Charlene Young Hoover AL 94 51 112 29:49.2 9:37/M
4 Rhonda Crawford Trussville AL 95 54 151 32:24.5 10:27/M
5 Becky Vilseck Birmingham AL 60 50 226 48:51.8 15:45/M
6 Pam Thompson B'Ham AL 88 54 235 52:04.5 16:48/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Cook Birmingham AL 25 55 105 29:06.4 9:23/M
2 Elaine Gutzke Vestavia Hills AL 71 57 191 38:32.3 12:26/M
3 Janice Poole Hueytown AL 130 55 220 47:39.9 15:22/M
4 Kathy Bass Hoover AL 39 56 239 54:12.1 17:29/M
5 Deborah Musgrove Hoover AL 98 57 242 1:01:14.7 19:45/M
6 Peggy Patton Birmingham AL 85 55 243 1:01:35.4 19:52/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Drake Birmingham AL 105 60 195 39:33.7 12:45/M
2 Nancy Mooney Pelham AL 19 66 217 45:02.9 14:32/M
3 Judy Stevens B'Ham AL 35 61 240 55:15.9 17:49/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Clark 237 44 1 18:51.7 6:05/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keneth Phillips Birmingham AL 239 47 3 19:52.6 6:25/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Aust Hoover AL 162 9 24 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 Caleb Tanner Hoover AL 222 12 64 26:07.2 8:25/M
3 Luke Johnson B'Ham AL 116 12 123 30:56.1 9:59/M
4 Jake Callahan Birmingham AL 171 12 165 33:51.0 10:55/M
5 Jordan Traweek Gardendale AL 56 13 178 35:53.6 11:35/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hall Trafford AL 252 15 10 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Ryan England Birmingham AL 192 19 50 24:43.1 7:58/M
3 Dillion Kerley Trussville AL 186 16 77 26:56.0 8:41/M
4 Sam Johnson Hoover AL 117 15 83 27:38.2 8:55/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Davis 228 23 2 19:34.1 6:19/M
2 Eric Williamson B'Ham AL 1 22 5 20:50.6 6:43/M
3 Adam Martz Pleasant Grove AL 201 24 12 21:34.9 6:57/M
4 Keith Williamson B'Ham AL 168 22 19 22:20.5 7:12/M
5 Evan Thomas Birmingham AL 268 23 48 24:36.3 7:56/M
6 Justin Eaton Montevallo AL 102 23 71 26:24.3 8:31/M
7 Jordan Demarco Pinson AL 166 24 94 28:25.0 9:10/M
8 Heather McElligott Birmingham AL 150 24 96 28:43.6 9:16/M
9 Dustin Scott 209 23 155 32:37.9 10:31/M
10 Mike Motta 210 24 209 41:46.4 13:28/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Hunsberger Vestavia Hills AL 235 29 6 21:01.8 6:47/M
2 James McCutchin B'Ham AL 3 27 8 21:06.5 6:48/M
3 Chad Hunsberger Birmingham AL 236 25 14 21:46.1 7:01/M
4 Brantley Padgett Birmingham AL 161 28 32 23:28.9 7:34/M
5 Ben Thompson Birmingham AL 138 25 33 23:35.5 7:36/M
6 Nate Coronado Birmingham AL 244 27 45 24:09.0 7:47/M
7 Jeffrey Stephens Homewood AL 263 26 52 24:58.2 8:03/M
8 Josh Hale Birmingham AL 243 29 53 24:58.8 8:03/M
9 Christopher Jackson Birmingham AL 270 27 55 25:11.5 8:07/M
10 Gary Jackson Birmingham AL 126 29 76 26:47.2 8:38/M
11 Clayton Turner Adamsville AL 267 26 95 28:27.2 9:11/M
12 Michael Snowden Vestavia Hills AL 152 29 103 28:57.8 9:20/M
13 Michael Crump B'Ham AL 269 29 106 29:07.4 9:24/M
14 K C Armstrong 211 28 108 29:20.1 9:28/M
15 Pat Baliva Pelham AL 29 29 111 29:45.1 9:36/M
16 Joey Vandegrift Birmingham AL 202 29 121 30:28.5 9:50/M
17 Jordan Coggin Birmingham AL 247 28 128 31:06.9 10:02/M
18 Nathan Edwards Hoover Al 233 29 131 31:12.1 10:04/M
19 Jason Cox Hoover Al 261 29 181 36:11.3 11:40/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Mathis B'Ham AL 44 30 15 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 Kristen Zeanah Hoover AL 254 30 21 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 Paul Pickering Pelham AL 249 30 23 22:37.9 7:18/M
4 William Northern Trussville, Al AL 65 31 29 23:19.3 7:31/M
5 Patrick Osborne Birmingham AL 241 34 35 23:41.0 7:38/M
6 Corbin Camp Hoover AL 137 33 39 23:49.2 7:41/M
7 Jason Jones Birmingham AL 232 30 56 25:19.0 8:10/M
8 Geoff Gottleib Fultondale AL 181 30 74 26:29.9 8:33/M
9 Brad Pickering Vestavia Hills AL 82 32 88 27:59.4 9:02/M
10 Harry Blalock B'Ham AL 27 32 90 28:07.6 9:04/M
11 Matt McDonald 216 31 91 28:09.0 9:05/M
12 Eric Caldwell B'Ham AL 133 32 110 29:44.3 9:35/M
13 Tim Jackman B'Ham AL 132 32 114 29:57.0 9:40/M
14 Thomas Bain Hoover AL 156 31 122 30:49.0 9:56/M
15 John Pomeroy Alabaster AL 37 30 140 31:54.1 10:17/M
16 Jeremy Bearden B'Ham AL 175 30 147 32:07.0 10:22/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Bole Birmingham AL 258 38 4 20:21.6 6:34/M
2 Suman Silwal Pelham AL 135 38 22 22:33.0 7:16/M
3 Travis Yost Birmingham AL 160 37 25 22:48.9 7:21/M
4 Chris Coffey Hoover Al 240 37 30 23:25.6 7:33/M
5 Jimbo Auchmuty 214 38 57 25:23.3 8:11/M
6 W Bryan Tuscaloosa AL 113 36 69 26:20.1 8:30/M
7 Jamie Sandford Birmingham AL 256 36 89 28:03.0 9:03/M
8 Doug Sanders 230 37 124 30:57.0 9:59/M
9 Josh Beck Birmingham AL 248 35 127 31:05.1 10:02/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Jones Hoover AL 154 41 7 21:02.6 6:47/M
2 Greg Thomas Mc Calla AL 219 43 11 21:26.1 6:55/M
3 Curt Culbreth Vestavia AL 14 42 18 22:15.8 7:11/M
4 Bill Boutwell Greenville AL 255 44 26 23:01.0 7:25/M
5 Michael James Vestavia Hills AL 123 40 28 23:13.7 7:29/M
6 Vic Simmons Hoover AL 158 42 51 24:46.8 7:59/M
7 James Harwell B'Ham AL 167 43 70 26:22.9 8:30/M
8 Yon Snider Birmingham AL 242 42 78 27:00.1 8:43/M
9 Larry Long Alabaster AL 134 42 125 30:58.8 9:59/M
10 Paul Demarco Homewood AL 189 40 135 31:28.4 10:09/M
11 Rod Marshall Hoover AL 198 43 137 31:44.1 10:14/M
12 Richie Irvin Maylene AL 187 40 168 34:50.0 11:14/M
13 David Traweek Gardendale AL 54 44 177 35:52.8 11:34/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Xing Wu Hoover AL 96 49 31 23:27.6 7:34/M
2 Larry Caine Hoover AL 180 46 34 23:37.9 7:37/M
3 Frank Newland Homewood AL 64 45 40 23:49.6 7:41/M
4 Denis Tanner 221 46 66 26:07.4 8:25/M
5 Bill Box Hoover AL 143 48 81 27:26.4 8:51/M
6 Lynn Jones Birmingham AL 238 45 99 28:50.2 9:18/M
7 Duane Connell Alabaster AL 136 46 115 30:07.3 9:43/M
8 Arthur Rush Hoover AL 118 46 162 33:28.8 10:48/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Hancock Warrior AL 231 51 13 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Michael Jablomsley 226 50 17 22:02.6 7:06/M
3 David Stearns Birmingham AL 46 54 20 22:26.1 7:14/M
4 Rick Stockton Hoover AL 131 54 38 23:47.1 7:40/M
5 Nelson Sharit Gardendale AL 149 53 44 24:04.0 7:46/M
6 Steve Womack Mc Calla AL 73 50 65 26:07.3 8:25/M
7 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 257 50 75 26:44.8 8:37/M
8 Randy Adamy Birmingham AL 107 53 84 27:40.2 8:55/M
9 Jay Young Hoover AL 93 54 86 27:45.9 8:57/M
10 Danny Wood Birmingham AL 212 54 87 27:47.1 8:58/M
11 John Dabney Alabaster AL 234 53 143 31:59.7 10:19/M
12 Ralph Chester B'Ham AL 2 50 154 32:35.1 10:31/M
13 Jay Johnson Vestavia Hills AL 69 53 157 32:46.7 10:34/M
14 Bill Kerley Trussville AL 184 52 174 35:22.0 11:25/M
15 John Clasen Birmingham AL 185 52 175 35:45.1 11:32/M
16 Tony Petelos 271 50 233 51:16.8 16:32/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Hudson Hoover AL 191 58 43 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Craig Cook Birmingham AL 26 57 60 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Winston Frederick Pelham AL 57 56 63 26:05.6 8:25/M
4 Charles Sparks Hoover AL 142 59 98 28:47.7 9:17/M
5 James Bramlett Gardendale AL 89 57 117 30:11.6 9:44/M
6 Randy Gibbs Birmingham AL 145 56 136 31:28.7 10:09/M
7 Steve Shook Hoover AL 220 55 150 32:20.4 10:26/M
8 Sam Poole Hueytown AL 129 57 167 34:04.3 10:59/M
9 Gene Beckmann 223 59 172 35:06.8 11:19/M
10 Raymond Thompson B'Ham AL 87 55 234 51:43.0 16:41/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Thompson Birmingham AL 207 62 49 24:41.4 7:58/M
2 Jack Stevens B'Ham AL 13 61 72 26:25.9 8:31/M
3 Jerry Smith Birmingham AL 188 61 80 27:22.7 8:50/M
4 Greg Pence Vestavia AL 251 60 100 28:52.7 9:19/M
5 William Ford B'Ham AL 101 60 129 31:08.6 10:03/M
6 Ken Mooney Pelham AL 18 62 196 39:40.3 12:48/M
7 Ron Musgrove Birmingham AL 99 61 244 1:02:23.6 20:07/M
Top
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Haugh Birmingham AL 45 65 54 25:04.7 8:05/M
2 Oscar Cook Chelsea AL 77 73 58 25:31.1 8:14/M
3 Jack Ganus McCalla AL 12 71 93 28:16.0 9:07/M
4 Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL 15 76 104 29:02.6 9:22/M
5 Joe Ross Birmingham AL 58 76 156 32:41.0 10:33/M
6 David Henry B'Ham AL 6 65 171 35:05.8 11:19/M
7 Arnold Singer Hoover AL 272 70 245