Knights of Columbus Run
Age Group Results
March 02, 2002
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori King Homewood AL 38 18 19:52 6:25/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Keith Birmingham AL 40 27 20:32 6:37/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Coombs Birmingham AL 51 108 25:45 8:18/M
Women 9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amberly Ash Empire AL 9 151 29:39 9:34/M
Women 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Kimbell Birmingham AL 10 140 28:00 9:02/M
2 Nicole Moore Birmingham AL 12 179 34:28 11:07/M
Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Cummins Birmingham AL 18 20 19:53 6:25/M
2 Christa Calvert Cullman AL 18 29 20:56 6:45/M
3 Dristin Williamson Birmingham AL 18 43 21:49 7:02/M
4 Natalie Daniels Birmingham AL 18 57 22:48 7:21/M
5 Elizabeth Haddock Mountain Brook AL 19 94 24:57 8:03/M
6 Kelly Riley Birmingham AL 19 142 28:10 9:05/M
Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Porter Birmingham AL 23 31 21:01 6:47/M
2 Kim Andrews Birmingham AL 21 35 21:15 6:51/M
3 Ashley Brunstedt Birmingham AL 21 38 21:25 6:55/M
4 Annemieke Blackman Birmingham AL 24 44 21:53 7:04/M
5 Tasha Dancy Birmingham AL 21 96 25:07 8:06/M
6 Roopa Dhawan Mobile AL 21 109 25:54 8:21/M
7 Tracie Rexer Charleston SC 22 137 27:55 9:00/M
8 Kate Amanna Charleston SC 22 138 27:56 9:01/M
9 Julianna Yongue Birmingham AL 24 163 31:48 10:15/M
10 Megan Fisher Charleston SC 22 165 31:59 10:19/M
11 Jeanine Mauro Birmingham AL 22 184 35:28 11:26/M
12 Stacy Scroggins Birmingham AL 24 187 36:59 11:56/M
Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ekusa Braggga Birmingham AL 27 23 20:06 6:29/M
2 Sissy Thompson Birmingham AL 25 58 22:50 7:22/M
3 Lynn Quick Trussville AL 27 124 26:38 8:35/M
4 Peggy Anderson Gardendale AL 29 132 27:21 8:49/M
5 Shari Parnell Birmingham AL 29 134 27:29 8:52/M
6 Stacey Greer Birmingham AL 29 147 28:55 9:20/M
7 Christy Pasons Homewood AL 28 154 29:53 9:38/M
8 Jacqueline Richardson Alabaster AL 28 158 30:03 9:42/M
9 Brandy Burt Montgomery AL 26 182 34:47 11:13/M
10 Janet Moore Birmingham AL 29 185 36:17 11:42/M
Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Harbison Homewood AL 33 78 23:54 7:43/M
2 Maria Cecil Birmingham AL 34 85 24:37 7:56/M
3 Susan Elliott Birmingham AL 34 98 25:09 8:07/M
4 Lisa Lee Birmingham AL 33 135 27:38 8:55/M
5 Angie B. Frames Birmigham AL 31 144 28:50 9:18/M
6 Cheryl Ross Birmingham AL 34 152 29:46 9:36/M
7 Kristy Gunther Homewood AL 33 172 33:01 10:39/M
8 Ashley Patrick Birmingham AL 31 178 34:21 11:05/M
9 Melissa Bennett Alabaster AL 32 181 34:30 11:08/M
10 Vicky Samontano Birmingham AL 30 188 37:00 11:56/M
Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Sokol Birmingham AL 36 51 22:24 7:14/M
2 Susan Hales Birmingham AL 37 75 23:49 7:41/M
3 Cynthia Lackey Birmigham AL 39 90 24:48 8:00/M
4 Teresa Marino Birmingham AL 38 91 24:50 8:01/M
5 Brenda Miller Birmingham AL 38 100 25:22 8:11/M
6 Emmy H. Stone Alabaster AL 38 106 25:38 8:16/M
7 Angela Pewitt Birmingham AL 35 133 27:28 8:52/M
8 Erin Mason Birmingham AL 36 143 28:14 9:06/M
9 Kelley Buckner Birmingham AL 35 145 28:51 9:18/M
Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micki Haralson Birmingham AL 41 63 22:57 7:24/M
2 Karen Monosky Birmingham AL 44 70 23:29 7:35/M
3 Judy Loo Homewood AL 40 136 27:47 8:58/M
4 Doreen Marie Barons Lawrenceville GA 43 155 29:56 9:39/M
5 Mary Thomas-Brewer Birmingham AL 40 169 32:49 10:35/M
6 Kathy Brookins Vestavia Hills AL 42 174 33:04 10:40/M
7 Angela Corscadden Birmingham AL 43 176 33:50 10:55/M
Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Eller Pelham AL 47 34 21:13 6:51/M
2 Maureen Higgins Leeds AL 47 79 23:56 7:43/M
Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Duke Decatur AL 52 125 26:39 8:36/M
2 Jane Thomas Homewood AL 51 162 30:22 9:48/M
3 Jan Underwood Birmingham AL 50 166 32:08 10:22/M
4 Grace Troncalli Birmingham AL 50 186 36:44 11:51/M
Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Gibbs Birmingham AL 55 167 32:10 10:23/M
Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Phillips Trussville AL 67 180 34:29 11:07/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marquardt Birmingham AL 22 1 16:16 5:15/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Selden Birmingham AL 40 2 16:57 5:28/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Horton Fultondale AL 50 22 20:04 6:28/M
Men 9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Brookins Vestavia Hills AL 9 67 23:20 7:32/M
Men 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Shoemaker Pleasant Grove AL 12 102 25:26 8:12/M
Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ferguson Birmingham AL 19 3 17:04 5:30/M
2 Matt Wintz Birmingham AL 18 5 17:22 5:36/M
3 Ben Pendaruis Birmingham AL 19 6 17:24 5:37/M
4 Russell Placey Birmingham AL 19 17 19:51 6:24/M
5 Robert McBride Birmingham AL 16 118 26:20 8:30/M
6 Jacob Brune Springville AL 15 119 26:22 8:30/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lars Porter Birmingham AL 20 7 17:35 5:40/M
2 Patrick McTamney Trussville AL 20 11 18:18 5:54/M
3 Yong Kwon Homewood AL 23 87 24:40 7:57/M
4 Nicole McCarthy Birmingham AL 24 126 26:40 8:36/M
5 Tim Frink Oneonta AL 23 146 28:55 9:20/M
6 Thomas Duke Hanceville AL 22 149 29:10 9:25/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Thompson Birmingham AL 26 8 17:39 5:42/M
2 Casey Blackman Birmingham AL 26 30 21:00 6:46/M
3 Bill Wright Birmingham AL 28 55 22:35 7:17/M
4 Shane Hill Birmingham AL 29 84 24:37 7:56/M
5 Ryan Coyne Montgomery AL 27 99 25:15 8:09/M
6 Brian Moore Birmingham AL 26 123 26:32 8:34/M
7 Kevin Palmier Birmingham AL 28 130 27:09 8:45/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Sykes Birmingham AL 31 4 17:10 5:32/M
2 Russell Ford Bessemer AL 32 13 18:59 6:07/M
3 Chuck Wert Rainbow City AL 33 14 19:15 6:13/M
4 Ryan Reardon Birmingham AL 30 19 19:53 6:25/M
5 Marc G. Elkins Birmingham AL 32 24 20:14 6:32/M
6 Page Keith Birmingham AL 30 42 21:46 7:01/M
7 Nate Ross Birmingham AL 34 68 23:20 7:32/M
8 Jeff Gregg Fultondale AL 31 69 23:22 7:32/M
9 John Mann Hokes Bluff AL 32 86 24:39 7:57/M
10 Scott B. Cowart Vestavia Hills AL 33 107 25:39 8:16/M
11 Jimmy Doyle Montgomery AL 32 112 25:59 8:23/M
12 James Hurley Athens AL 34 116 26:14 8:28/M
13 Wade Hill Dora AL 30 121 26:24 8:31/M
14 Keith Foster Birmingham AL 33 160 30:20 9:47/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Lichtenstein Birmingham AL 35 12 18:41 6:02/M
2 Win Baird Birmingham AL 38 25 20:17 6:33/M
3 Stewart Springer Birmingham AL 37 26 20:30 6:37/M
4 Doug Lester Alabaster AL 38 39 21:34 6:57/M
5 Lee Turtletaub Birmingham AL 36 59 22:53 7:23/M
6 Joy West Birmingham AL 38 64 23:00 7:25/M
7 Mel Bailey Pelham AL 37 95 25:04 8:05/M
8 Chris Shoemaker Pleasant Grove AL 39 103 25:27 8:13/M
9 Kurt Britnell Birmingham AL 38 111 25:56 8:22/M
10 Frank Kimbell Birmingham AL 39 139 28:00 9:02/M
11 Jeffery Keith Tinch Maylene AL 39 141 28:08 9:05/M
12 Barry Britt Pinson AL 35 148 28:55 9:20/M
13 Dru Jackson Gardendale AL 36 156 29:57 9:40/M
14 Rob Brewer Birmingham AL 37 170 32:49 10:35/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Ricketts Cullman AL 42 9 17:56 5:47/M
2 Kevin Roberson Pinson AL 40 15 19:29 6:17/M
3 Gary Duke Linden MI 44 16 19:37 6:20/M
4 Jim Floyd Birmingham AL 42 21 19:57 6:26/M
5 Ramond Banks Birmingham AL 44 40 21:44 7:01/M
6 Kent Scroggins Warrior AL 42 41 21:45 7:01/M
7 Gordon Morton Birmingham AL 42 48 22:05 7:07/M
8 Sam Yates Birmingham AL 44 53 22:32 7:16/M
9 Daniel Rimbarger Birmingham AL 40 56 22:45 7:20/M
10 Patrick Satterfield Hoover AL 41 62 22:56 7:24/M
11 Jeffery Aiken Alabaster AL 44 65 23:13 7:29/M
12 John Engels Gardendale AL 44 80 24:16 7:50/M
13 Jerry Smith Birmingham AL 44 83 24:32 7:55/M
14 Greg Miller Birmingham AL 44 88 24:42 7:58/M
15 Billy Barnes Moody AL 44 113 26:02 8:24/M
16 Larry Gipson Pleasant Grove AL 42 114 26:04 8:25/M
17 Matt Ash Empire AL 43 153 29:52 9:38/M
18 Mark Hales Birmingham AL 44 173 33:02 10:39/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Neuberger Homewood AL 45 10 18:01 5:49/M
2 Robert Dancy Birmingham AL 45 28 20:41 6:40/M
3 James Shauf Fultondale AL 46 36 21:23 6:54/M
4 Jeff Scott Birmingham AL 45 47 22:04 7:07/M
5 Randall Hancock Warrior AL 45 49 22:07 7:08/M
6 Mark Brune Springville AL 47 61 22:55 7:24/M
7 Tal Pinson Pinson AL 46 71 23:33 7:36/M
8 Robert Eller Birmingham AL 49 81 24:29 7:54/M
9 Phil Min Mt. Olive AL 46 105 25:38 8:16/M
10 Vic Baskerville Birmingham AL 46 122 26:29 8:33/M
11 Tom Smith Cullman AL 46 131 27:09 8:45/M
12 Carl Holladay Pell City AL 45 159 30:06 9:43/M
13 Michael Wallace Gardendale AL 46 161 30:21 9:47/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Durant Birmingham AL 52 37 21:24 6:54/M
2 Norman Thomas Homewood AL 51 46 22:00 7:06/M
3 Ray Bauer Birmingham AL 53 52 22:30 7:15/M
4 Gary Williams Birmingham AL 50 54 22:34 7:17/M
5 Cary Martin Moody AL 52 72 23:38 7:37/M
6 Terry Rayburn Birmingham AL 51 76 23:50 7:41/M
7 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 51 92 24:51 8:01/M
8 Pat Jpatterson Birmingham AL 52 93 24:51 8:01/M
9 Paul, III Townes Gardendale AL 52 104 25:35 8:15/M
10 Stephen Coyne Valdosta GA 51 129 27:04 8:44/M
11 Bob Troncale Birmingham AL 52 164 31:56 10:18/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Amos Thompson Birmingham AL 56 32 21:02 6:47/M
2 Gordon Ladner Hoover AL 55 33 21:05 6:48/M
3 Roger Quick Fultondale AL 56 45 21:55 7:04/M
4 Darrell Murphy Birmingham AL 56 60 22:54 7:23/M
5 John Carroll Birmingham AL 58 66 23:20 7:32/M
6 Jack Brasher Birmingham AL 55 73 23:47 7:40/M
7 Jerry Smith Birmingham AL 55 74 23:48 7:41/M
8 Jack Neill Birmingham AL 55 115 26:07 8:25/M
9 Andy Meginniss Birmingham AL 55 117 26:16 8:28/M
10 Larry Duke Decatur AL 57 128 26:42 8:37/M
11 Mitchell Britt Huntsville AL 57 168 32:19 10:25/M
12 Tom Dubose Birmingham AL 58 171 32:53 10:36/M
13 Robert M Cosby Birmingham AL 56 175 33:29 10:48/M
14 John Word Birmingham AL 59 177 33:59 10:58/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Karn Homewood AL 64 50 22:11 7:09/M
2 Butch Goldblatt Alabaster AL 61 89 24:46 7:59/M
3 Ken Friedrich Gardendale AL 61 97 25:08 8:06/M
4 Dennis Love Mt. Olive AL 62 110 25:55 8:22/M
5 Donnie Adams Birmingham AL 64 120 26:23 8:31/M
6 Adam Robertson Birmingham AL 60 127 26:41 8:36/M
7 Wayne Hasenbein Fultondale AL 63 157 30:02 9:41/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Tankersley Birmingham AL 66 82 24:32 7:55/M
Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL 70 77 23:52 7:42/M
2 Ross Joe Birmingham AL 70 101 25:25 8:12/M
3 Howard Peck Wetumpka AL 70 150 29:32 9:32/M
4 Arthur Black Vestavia Hills AL 80 183 35:10 11:21/M
5 Claudis Hawkins Rainbow City AL 84 189 38:00 12:15/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com