Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Female Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rebekah Potts Birmingham AL 19 19 20:42 6:41/M 2 Kimberly R. Leerson Birmingham AL 22 24 21:20 6:53/M 3 Kim Andrews Hoover AL 21 27 21:29 6:56/M
Women 15 to 19
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rebecca Singleton Hoover AL 18 31 22:02 7:06/M 2 Catherine Evans Birmingham AL 19 35 22:22 7:13/M 3 Tori Stanfield Homewood AL 18 59 23:41 7:38/M 4 Lane Wilkerson 16 60 23:51 7:42/M
Women 20 to 24
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Harrington Starkville MS 24 140 32:22 10:26/M 2 Molly McFarland Homewood AL 23 142 33:00 10:39/M 3 Beth Black Birmingham AL 24 143 33:45 10:53/M 4 Dana Hettich Birmingham AL 24 145 37:00 11:56/M 5 Carrie Stevenson Pensacola FL 24 148 38:21 12:22/M
Women 25 to 29
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nicole Russell Alabaster AL 29 47 22:58 7:25/M 2 Stacy Daniel Birmingham AL 29 119 29:14 9:26/M
Women 30 to 34
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jeri Reebals Homewood AL 32 76 25:01 8:04/M 2 Connie Rackstraw Helena AL 31 84 25:20 8:10/M 3 Leesa Miles Mountain Brook AL 32 92 26:21 8:30/M 4 Kim Hackworth Homewood AL 33 135 30:37 9:53/M 5 Paula Dickson Helena AL 33 138 31:53 10:17/M
Women 35 to 39
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cara Hunter Birmingham AL 37 34 22:15 7:11/M 2 Janie Davis Birmingham AL 37 41 22:40 7:19/M 3 N. D. CoMacK Birmingham AL 38 46 22:52 7:23/M 4 Susan Hales Birmingham AL 36 64 24:05 7:46/M 5 Melissa White Hoover AL 35 77 25:08 8:06/M 6 Theresa Workman Birmingham AL 38 80 25:13 8:08/M 7 Norma Schaffner Birmingham AL 36 99 27:03 8:44/M 8 Marie Peterson Homewood AL 35 101 27:11 8:46/M 9 Kathy Revis Homewood AL 36 111 28:17 9:07/M 10 Mary Fleming Birmingham AL 36 114 28:43 9:16/M 11 Ericka Lyman Pelham AL 39 146 37:05 11:58/M 12 Flo Cormier Birmingham AL 39 150 42:15 13:38/M
Women 40 to 44
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Peggy Heal Birmingham AL 41 28 21:31 6:56/M 2 Micki Haralson Birmingham AL 41 42 22:40 7:19/M 3 Karen Monosky Birmingham AL 44 43 22:43 7:20/M 4 Roma Dirienzo Homewood AL 44 63 24:02 7:45/M 5 Lynda Moore Birmingham AL 40 86 25:27 8:13/M 6 Amy Dougherty Fultondale AL 42 88 25:39 8:16/M 7 Judy Loo Homewood AL 40 137 31:06 10:02/M 8 Nan MacMaster 40 147 37:33 12:07/M
Women 45 to 49
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Maureen Higgins Leeds AL 47 70 24:35 7:56/M 2 Linda Champion Fultondale AL 46 83 25:19 8:10/M 3 Alma Berry Birmingham AL 48 133 30:17 9:46/M 4 Beverly Myers Birmingham AL 47 151 42:15 13:38/M
Women 50 to 54
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Carolyn Morris Fultondale AL 52 108 28:05 9:04/M
Women 60 and over
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Yo Setser Weaver AL 64 116 28:52 9:19/M 2 Betty Seymore Belleville IL 65 149 42:14 13:37/M
Overall Male Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul McManus Birmingham AL 42 1 17:22 5:36/M 2 Matt Curtner Smith Northport AL 40 2 17:32 5:39/M 3 Randy Johnson Birmingham AL 44 3 18:09 5:51/M
Men 14 and under
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Harman Watkins Hoover AL 14 81 25:13 8:08/M 2 John Dikis Birmingham AL 14 104 27:38 8:55/M 3 Scott Neuberger Homewood AL 11 106 27:53 9:00/M 4 Andrew Neuberger Birmingham AL 14 107 27:57 9:01/M 5 Spencer Moore Birmingham AL 12 109 28:13 9:06/M
Men 15 to 19
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nick Berry Birmingham AL 17 7 18:49 6:04/M 2 Christopher Smith Birmingham AL 15 12 19:14 6:12/M 3 Aaron Miller Birmingham AL 17 22 20:59 6:46/M 4 Robin Nelson Birmingham AL 17 58 23:41 7:38/M 5 Sam Gagliano Birmingham AL 16 97 26:57 8:42/M
Men 20 to 24
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brad Willson Birmingham AL 24 136 30:41 9:54/M
Men 25 to 29
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brandon Field Birmingham AL 27 13 19:29 6:17/M 2 Jeremy Harper Homewood AL 25 18 20:28 6:36/M 3 Shedrick Jackson Montevallo AL 29 20 20:43 6:41/M 4 David Neaves Birmingham AL 29 39 22:33 7:16/M 5 Stephen Kaylor 27 122 29:19 9:27/M 6 Jon Prell 29 124 29:20 9:28/M 7 Scott Blake Homewood AL 29 125 29:20 9:28/M 8 Mac Griffin Birmingham AL 27 129 29:33 9:32/M
Men 30 to 34
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Sullivan Birmingham AL 33 5 18:21 5:55/M 2 Todd Williams Pelham AL 32 9 18:51 6:05/M 3 Bryan Holt Birmingham AL 30 15 19:46 6:23/M 4 Frank Schaffner Birmingham AL 33 26 21:28 6:55/M 5 Rick Mattson Montevallo AL 31 30 21:53 7:04/M 6 Tom Myers Helena AL 34 53 23:20 7:32/M 7 Vaughn Skinner Birmingham AL 31 54 23:22 7:32/M 8 Russell McCarty Birmingham AL 33 56 23:35 7:36/M 9 Travis Tindell Birmingham AL 31 65 24:06 7:46/M 10 Jason Coker Birmingham AL 32 74 24:43 7:58/M 11 Brent Kizzire Pelham AL 32 94 26:27 8:32/M 12 Sean Howland Birmingham AL 32 103 27:22 8:50/M 13 Darren Barnes Birmingham AL 32 110 28:17 9:07/M 14 Todd Crannor Birmingham AL 30 112 28:18 9:08/M 15 Bell Merriman Ensley AL 33 113 28:36 9:14/M 16 Ricky King Chelsea AL 31 130 29:47 9:36/M
Men 35 to 39
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kevin Roberson Pinson AL 39 11 19:07 6:10/M 2 Ray Workman Birmingham AL 38 17 20:11 6:31/M 3 Lester Gable Moody AL 36 33 22:12 7:10/M 4 Arthur Ebbinger Clarksville TN 39 57 23:37 7:37/M 5 Frank Kimbell Birmingham AL 39 66 24:12 7:48/M 6 J. P. Clancy Birmingham AL 38 71 24:40 7:57/M 7 Andrian Townsend Birmingham AL 37 89 25:46 8:19/M 8 Joseph Fleming Birmingham AL 38 115 28:43 9:16/M 9 Drew Evans Bessemer AL 35 117 28:55 9:20/M 10 Keith Peterson Homewood AL 38 121 29:18 9:27/M 11 Ken Atkinson Homewood AL 37 123 29:20 9:28/M 12 Andrew G. Didcoct Birmingham AL 38 126 29:20 9:28/M 13 Doug Finch Homewood AL 39 127 29:21 9:28/M 14 Stephen Sanders Ensley AL 35 141 32:33 10:30/M
Men 40 to 44
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Bonner Mountian Brook AL 41 4 18:19 5:55/M 2 Ken Phillips Birmingham AL 40 8 18:51 6:05/M 3 Logan Cook Birmingham AL 41 14 19:33 6:18/M 4 Jim Barnett Springville AL 43 32 22:03 7:07/M 5 Jeffrey Aiken Alabaster AL 44 36 22:28 7:15/M 6 Randy Hancock Warrior AL 44 38 22:29 7:15/M 7 Gordon Morton Birmingham AL 42 40 22:34 7:17/M 8 Andy Thurmond Birmingham AL 40 48 23:09 7:28/M 9 Norman Miller Birmingham AL 43 52 23:17 7:31/M 10 Chris Makris Birmingham AL 42 55 23:23 7:33/M 11 Jeff Bryant Birmingham AL 42 62 23:57 7:44/M 12 Paul Rohrbach Hoover AL 43 72 24:41 7:58/M 13 Mark Hales Birmingham AL 44 82 25:16 8:09/M 14 Larry Gipson Pleasant Grove AL 41 90 26:08 8:26/M 15 Dana Tucker Trussville AL 42 100 27:10 8:46/M 16 Jimmy Dikis Hoover AL 41 105 27:46 8:57/M 17 Willie Martin Gardendale AL 44 134 30:36 9:52/M
Men 45 to 49
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Peter Neuberger Homewood AL 45 6 18:27 5:57/M 2 Ray Stanfield Birmingham AL 46 10 19:03 6:09/M 3 Danny Haralson Birmingham AL 49 21 20:58 6:46/M 4 James Shoaf Fultondale AL 46 25 21:25 6:55/M 5 Robert Nelson Birmingham AL 46 51 23:13 7:29/M 6 Phil Min Mt. Olive AL 46 67 24:17 7:50/M 7 William Mixon Birmingham AL 48 68 24:25 7:53/M 8 Richard Vandrell Birmingham AL 48 73 24:42 7:58/M 9 Bart Wilkerson Hoover AL 47 87 25:34 8:15/M 10 Marcus Mears Birmingham AL 47 95 26:43 8:37/M 11 Danny MacMaster 45 118 29:03 9:22/M 12 Gibson Holladay Pell City AL 45 120 29:17 9:27/M 13 Bob Copus Homewood AL 46 128 29:21 9:28/M
Men 50 to 54
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Durant Birmingham AL 51 16 19:52 6:25/M 2 Gary Williams Birmingham AL 50 37 22:29 7:15/M 3 Jerry O. Smith Birmingham AL 54 61 23:52 7:42/M 4 Mike Morris Birmingham AL 52 69 24:34 7:55/M 5 Ben Evans Birmingham AL 54 85 25:22 8:11/M 6 Sam Bowles Birmingham AL 50 98 27:02 8:43/M 7 Charles Gunn Fultondale AL 50 131 29:52 9:38/M
Men 55 to 59
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Roger Quick Fultondale AL 55 44 22:50 7:22/M 2 Darrell Murphy Birmingham AL 56 50 23:12 7:29/M 3 Bob Daniel Birmingham AL 56 132 29:54 9:39/M 4 Mitchell Britt Huntsville AL 56 139 32:13 10:24/M 5 Bob Cosby Birmingham AL 55 144 34:32 11:08/M
Men 60 and over
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sammy Morris Fultondale AL 61 23 21:06 6:48/M 2 Richard Cumming Jasper AL 67 29 21:39 6:59/M 3 Jack Karn Homewood AL 63 45 22:51 7:22/M 4 Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL 70 49 23:11 7:29/M 5 Donnie Adams Birmingham AL 64 75 24:55 8:02/M 6 Joe Ross Hoover AL 69 78 25:10 8:07/M 7 Richard Tankersley Birmingham AL 66 79 25:11 8:07/M 8 Jack Ganus Pleasant Grove AL 64 91 26:16 8:28/M 9 Sam Gillis Homewood AL 66 93 26:22 8:30/M 10 Bill Stewart Tuscaloosa AL 61 96 26:47 8:38/M 11 Dennis Love Mt. Olive AL 61 102 27:17 8:48/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com