Results by: Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Open Category
Overall Female Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Athena Naugher Hokes Bluff AL 44 21 34:04.0 6:49/M
Women 14 and under
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amanda Tapley Birmingham AL 11 101 53:55.0 10:47/M
Women 15 to 19
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kimmie Key Birmingham AL 16 32 35:55.0 7:11/M
Women 25 to 29
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lisa Cannon Mt. Olive AL 27 91 48:33.0 9:43/M
Women 30 to 34
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lori Hedvig Hoover AL 32 73 42:43.0 8:33/M 2 Carol Johnson Homewood AL 34 79 44:24.0 8:53/M 3 Patricia Tapley Birmingham AL 34 82 45:02.0 9:00/M 4 Starla Suttles Warrior AL 31 87 47:28.0 9:30/M
Women 35 to 39
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Trish Portuese Hoover AL 36 31 35:43.0 7:09/M 2 Gaynor St John Cullman AL 37 41 37:08.0 7:26/M 3 Micki Haralson Birmingham AL 39 55 39:11.0 7:50/M 4 Heidi Shimm Jacksonville AL 37 68 41:25.0 8:17/M
Overall Male Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Scott Strand Homewood AL 31 1 25:00.0 5:00/M
Men 14 and under
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tyler Camp Hoover AL 14 53 38:55.0 7:47/M 2 Travis Key Gardendale AL 10 65 40:28.0 8:06/M
Men 15 to 19
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Shaun Meyer Birmingham AL 19 4 28:00.0 5:36/M 2 Jeff Ham Decatur AL 18 5 28:39.0 5:44/M 3 Ken Atchison Gardendale AL 15 7 30:06.0 6:01/M 4 Casey Dunn Birmingham AL 16 11 30:55.0 6:11/M
Men 20 to 24
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tommy Barksdale Gardendale AL 20 3 27:38.0 5:32/M 2 Jason Braswell Homewood AL 21 8 30:20.0 6:04/M 3 Stephen Hall Lanett AL 24 44 37:38.0 7:32/M
Men 25 to 29
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nathan Graham Moulton AL 26 17 33:11.0 6:38/M 2 Zach Finney Tuscaloosa AL 28 23 34:16.0 6:51/M 3 Keith Malu Birmingham AL 27 24 34:26.0 6:53/M 4 Mathias Ihlenfeld Birmingham AL 25 25 34:44.0 6:57/M 5 John Pugh Gadsden AL 25 29 35:05.0 7:01/M 6 Dave Lamon Decatur AL 27 49 38:21.0 7:40/M 7 Joe Starnes Birmingham AL 28 51 38:39.0 7:44/M 8 Bob Knupp Tuscaloosa AL 29 63 40:21.0 8:04/M
Men 30 to 34
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Todd Williams Pelham AL 31 10 30:46.0 6:09/M 2 Phillip Pruett Birmingham AL 32 96 51:24.0 10:17/M
Men 35 to 39
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Matthew Curtner-Smith Northport AL 38 6 29:46.0 5:57/M 2 Michael Brass Tuscaloosa AL 38 15 32:09.0 6:26/M
Masters Category
Overall Female Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Karen Monosky Birmingham AL 42 39 36:54.0 7:23/M
Women 40 to 44
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michelle Bridges Birmingham AL 43 84 45:38.0 9:08/M
Women 45 to 49
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Clo Mallory Warrior AL 48 59 39:25.0 7:53/M 2 Maureen Higgins Leeds AL 45 61 40:07.0 8:01/M 3 Luvern H Blackwood Trafford AL 48 64 40:25.0 8:05/M 4 Diann Tolbert Madison AL 46 69 41:32.0 8:18/M 5 Tricia Phelps Hoover AL 45 77 43:43.0 8:45/M 6 Jane Thomas Homewood AL 49 83 45:32.0 9:06/M 7 Rhonda Busby Birmingham AL 45 97 52:27.0 10:29/M
Overall Male Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Andy Blackburn Rome GA 43 2 27:29.0 5:30/M
Men 40 to 44
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robert Dancy Birmingham AL 43 9 30:41.0 6:08/M 2 Jim Floyd Birmingham AL 40 12 31:07.0 6:13/M 3 Keith Knight Birmingham AL 40 16 32:42.0 6:32/M 4 Peter Karpowicz Birmingham AL 40 18 33:28.0 6:42/M 5 Ramond Banks Birmingham AL 42 19 33:34.0 6:43/M 6 Anthony Phillips Southside AL 44 22 34:13.0 6:51/M 7 Larry Boackle Bessemer AL 41 42 37:16.0 7:27/M 8 Brett S Camp Hoover AL 40 47 37:52.0 7:34/M 9 Jeffrey Jaiken Alabaster AL 42 58 39:21.0 7:52/M 10 Dana Tucker Trussville AL 40 71 41:54.0 8:23/M 11 Matt Ash Empire AL 41 74 42:53.0 8:35/M 12 Randy Swann Warrior AL 43 88 47:42.0 9:32/M 13 Michael Busby Birmingham AL 43 99 53:07.0 10:37/M
Men 45 to 49
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Larry W Rouse Birmingham AL 45 26 34:50.0 6:58/M 2 Steve Horton Fultondale AL 48 28 35:01.0 7:00/M 3 James Bramlett Gardendale AL 49 30 35:13.0 7:03/M 4 Danny Haralson Birmingham AL 47 35 36:09.0 7:14/M 5 Gary Williams Birmingham AL 48 38 36:48.0 7:22/M 6 Mike Bryan Birmingham AL 45 54 38:57.0 7:47/M 7 Norman Thomas Homewood AL 48 56 39:13.0 7:51/M 8 Harod Gray Hayden AL 45 57 39:16.0 7:51/M 9 Mike Naugher Hokes Bluff AL 48 62 40:16.0 8:03/M 10 Gary Gillett Gardendale AL 45 89 47:52.0 9:34/M 11 Buck Buchanan Birmingham AL 49 93 48:45.0 9:45/M
Grand Masters Category
Overall Female Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Linda McDuffie Trussville AL 54 43 37:34.0 7:31/M
Women 50 to 54
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Pam Duke Decatur AL 50 67 41:23.0 8:17/M 2 Vivian Hammond Birmingham AL 52 80 44:38.0 8:56/M 3 Rhonda Thomas Hayden AL 51 94 49:19.0 9:52/M
Women 60 and over
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Pat McClain Attalla AL 64 85 46:45.0 9:21/M 2 Carolyn Looney Gardendale AL 60 90 48:32.0 9:42/M 3 Christine Hearn Huntsville AL 62 98 52:28.0 10:30/M
Overall Male Winners
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Morgan Looney Gardendale AL 57 13 31:20.0 6:16/M
Men 50 to 54
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Johnny Montgomery Homewood AL 54 14 31:36.0 6:19/M 2 James Durant Warrior AL 50 37 36:40.0 7:20/M 3 Johnny Goode Hoover AL 53 40 36:57.0 7:23/M 4 G Muryphy Birmingham AL 54 45 37:42.0 7:32/M 5 Roger Quick Fultondale AL 54 46 37:44.0 7:33/M 6 Jerry Christian Jacksonville AL 52 48 37:55.0 7:35/M 7 Glenn Sutter Odenville AL 53 60 39:54.0 7:59/M 8 Mike Dennis Hoover AL 50 70 41:44.0 8:21/M 9 Bob Dreyfus Birmingham AL 51 72 42:08.0 8:26/M 10 James Williams Adamsville AL 53 95 51:18.0 10:16/M 11 Bob Cosby Birmingham AL 53 103 58:46.0 11:45/M
Men 55 to 59
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sammy Morris Fultondale AL 59 20 33:54.0 6:47/M 2 Larry Duke Decatur AL 55 33 35:55.0 7:11/M 3 Spencer Haugh Hoover AL 56 50 38:38.0 7:44/M 4 Bob Hall Pinson AL 56 52 38:40.0 7:44/M 5 Tom Dubose Birmingham AL 56 86 47:23.0 9:29/M 6 Ken Drake Mt. Olive AL 56 104 1:02:48.0 12:34/M
Men 60 to 64
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Conroy Northport AL 61 27 34:59.0 7:00/M 2 Wayne Hasenbein Fultondale AL 60 66 41:04.0 8:13/M 3 Jack Ganus Pleasant Grove AL 62 76 43:09.0 8:38/M 4 Rafe Cloe Birmingham AL 64 78 44:17.0 8:51/M 5 Ron Wiechman Homewood AL 60 81 44:42.0 8:56/M 6 Jim Upshaw Fultondale AL 61 92 48:35.0 9:43/M
Men 65 to 69
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Malcolm Gillis Hoover AL 66 34 35:56.0 7:11/M 2 Rudolph Bates Lineville AL 66 36 36:30.0 7:18/M 3 Joe Ross Hoover AL 67 75 43:06.0 8:37/M
Men 70 and over
PlaceName City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Arthur Black Birmingham AL 78 100 53:14.0 10:39/M 2 Gene Simonson Huntsville AL 75 102 56:04.0 11:13/M 3 Claudis Hawkins Rainbow City AL 82 105 1:16:49.0 15:22/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com